Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff

Search for Staff Member

Administration

Julie Roseboom

Julie Roseboom

Elementary Principal

Monica Smith

Elementary Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Emily Austin

Office Specialist I

Karen Detente

Office Specialist I

Jessica English

Office Specialist II

Thomas Foglio

School Guardian

Shelly Friedman

Office Specialist III

Dawn Tharpe

Office Specialist I

Shannon Thomas

Clinic Assistant, School-based

Catherine Wilson

Office Specialist II

Teachers

Angela Avery Monahan

Elementary Music Teacher

Johanna Badalati Welten

Speech Language Pathologist

Tara Ballard

Gifted Teacher

Laura Bloom

Intermediate Teacher

Yanelisi Brugone

Gifted Teacher

Jacqueline Chartier

Intermediate Teacher

Kelli Chehaitli

Gifted Teacher

Aaron Conner

Intermediate Teacher

Benjamin Corn

Primary Teacher

Elizabeth Corn

Intermediate Teacher

Autumn Deemer

Primary Teacher

Maury Dillender

ESE Teacher

Corynne Feaster

ESE Teacher

Tionis Fordham

Academic Coach

Susan Fox

Elementary PE Teacher

Kelli Gronka

Gifted Teacher

Michelle Hall

Media Teacher

Christina Hammond

Elementary PE Teacher

Brandi Houston

Gifted Teacher

Gina Hughes

Gifted Teacher

Renita Jackson

Certified School Counselor

Lara Jonasson

ESE Teacher

Patrick Jones

Intermediate Teacher

Lilly Kershner

Elementary Music Teacher

Colleen Kimmel

Gifted Teacher

Brisen Kuhns

Gifted Teacher

Alexis Kurland

ESE Teacher

Gail Miles

Primary Teacher

Amy Miller

Primary Teacher

Kelly Miller

Intermediate Teacher

Mindy Moor

Primary Teacher

Rebecca Moore

Primary Teacher

Christina Morello

Elementary PE Teacher

Hannah Murphy

ESE Teacher

Tina Phelan

Primary Teacher

Nora Price Jaimes

Primary Teacher

Kristin Robinson

Primary Teacher

Carmen Romanowski

Elementary PE Teacher

Amanda Shirah

Primary Teacher

Zoey Smoak

Speech Clinician

Deidre Spangler

Primary Teacher

Jessica Springer

Primary Teacher

April Stewart

Primary Teacher

Kristen Strang

ESE Teacher

Sara Swindle

Primary Teacher

Christopher Swink

Elementary Art Teacher

Stacie Youket

Primary Teacher

Support Staff

Melissa Acosta

Paraprofessional 4, ESE Supp

Merisca Baker

SWC Assistant

Walter Bostic

Custodian

Jeremy Brazzell

Custodian

Roxanne Burton

Paraprofessional 4, PK VE Mild

Tamara Crews

Paraprofessional 3,VE Mild

Kacy Draa

Paraprofessional 4, PK VE Mild

Maria Dubnicek

Dining Room Aide

Adam Ferguson

Paraprofessional 3,VE Mild

Deborah Green

SWC Assistant

John Hunter

Custodian

Peter Kovacs

Paraprofessional 4, PK VE Mild

Pamela Lauer

Paraprofessional 4, PK VE Mild

David Leech

Custodian

Michele Palmer

SWC Assistant

Robyn Trosan

SWC Manager

Zoraida Vollinger

Paraprofessional 3, Speech

Michelle Weaver

SWC Assistant

Lisa Wells

Paraprofessional 4, ESE Supp

Anthony Wilmore

Head Custodian